ROH Pure Championship

Current Champion

Since: January 01, 1970

Days Held: 17283 Days

View Wrestler Profile

Champion

Date Won

Days Held

Observations

August 12, 2006
0 days
Unified with Danielson's ROH World Championship.
August 27, 2005
350 days
May 07, 2005
112 days
May 05, 2005
2 days
August 28, 2004
250 days
July 17, 2004
42 days
Defeated Alex Shelley in a tournament final. ROH only recognizes reigns from here on.
April 23, 2004
85 days
Vacated when Styles was pulled from all ROH shows by Total Nonstop Action Wrestling following the Rob Feinstein controversy
February 14, 2004
69 days
Defeated CM Punk in a tournament final. Reign no longer recognized.