John Walters

Real Name: John Stagikas

Born: July 31, 1979

Hometown: Framingham, Massachusetts

Billed From: Framingham, Massachusetts

Billed Height: 6 ft 0 in

Billed Weight: 225 lb

Debut: 2001

Trained by:
  • Killer Kowalski
  • Mike Hollow
Other Gimmicks:
  • John Walters
  • RJ Brewer
Nicknames:
  • "Hurricane"
John Walters
Work History:
Teams and Stables:
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Hurricane DDT (Overhead gutwrench backbreaker rack flipped sideways into an implant DDT)
  • Lung Blower (Double knee backbreaker sometimes while applying a straight jacket)
  • Sharpshooter
  • Super inverted powerbomb
Accomplishments
Championships:ROH Pure Championship