Nigel McGuinness

Real Name: Steven Haworth

Born: January 23, 1978

Hometown: January 23, 1978

Billed From: London, England

Billed Height: 6 ft 3 in

Billed Weight: 225 lb

Debut: September 1999

Trained by:
  • Robbie Brookside
  • Chic Cullen
  • Les Thatcher
  • Dave Taylor
Other Gimmicks:
  • Desmond Wolfe
  • Nigel McGuinness
Nigel McGuinness
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Jawbreaker Lariat / Rebound Lariat (Pendulum short-range lariat)
  • London Dungeon / Thames Barrier (Grounded top wrist-lock
  • sometimes with a leg grapevine)
  • Tower of London (Rope hung cutter)
Signature Moves:
  • Bridging scissored armbar
  • Cross chop the an opponent's throat
  • Shoot kick to the back of a cornered opponent followed up with a downward lariat to the neck
  • European uppercut
  • Running European Uppercut to a cornered opponent
  • Headbutt
  • Arm wringer
  • Divorce court (hammerlock into a single-arm DDT)
  • Artful dodger
Accomplishments
Championships: