Hatena Dos

Real Name: Arturo García Ortiz

Born: July 19, 1974

Hometown: Mexico City, Distrito Federal

Billed From: Mexico City, Mexico

Billed Height: 1.78 m

Billed Weight: 94 kg

Debut: November 18, 1991

Trained by:
  • Pirata Morgan
  • Hombre Bala
  • Verdugo
  • Satánico
  • Franco Colombio
Other Gimmicks:
  • Hatena Dos
  • Hijo del Pirata Morgan
  • Rey "Pirata" Ortiz
  • Rey Bucanero
Nicknames:
  • "Pirata de Pandemonium"
  • "Corsario del Amor"
Hatena Dos
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Buca Destroyer (Front flip piledriver)
  • Bucanero Storm (Wheelbarrow driver)
  • Castigo Bucanero (Corkscrew senton)
  • Sitout suplex slam
Signature Moves:
  • La Magistral (Crucifix pin)
  • El Ancla Guerrera (Rebound clothesline)
  • Hurricanrana
  • while diving
  • Ejecution Bucanera (Springboard neckbreaker)
  • Plancha
  • Paquetito (Schoolboy pin)
  • Mutilacion Pirata (Double knee drop)
  • Buca Driver (Cross-legged fisherman driver)
  • Senton Guerrero (Moonsault senton)