Jesse Sorensen

Real Name: Jessy Ryan Sorensen

Born: April 1, 1989

Hometown: Katy, Texas

Billed From: Katy, Texas

Billed Height: 5 ft 10 in

Billed Weight: 200 lb

Debut: 2008

Trained by:
  • Team 3D
  • Brian Knobbs
Other Gimmicks:
  • Jesse Sorensen
  • Ryan Sorensen
Nicknames:
  • "The Jett"
Jesse Sorensen
Work History:
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Inverted facelock spun out into a DDT
  • Diving crossbody
  • Dropkick
  • Running swinging neckbreaker
Accomplishments