Super Collider

Real Name: Lane Steven Huffman

Born: August 22, 1958

Hometown: Houston, Texas

Billed From: Harlem, New York

Billed Height: 6 ft 5 in

Billed Weight: 292 lb

Debut: 1989

Retired: 2002

Trained by:
  • Scott Casey
Other Gimmicks:
  • Jive Soul Bro
  • Kane (Huffman)
  • Masked Heel, The
  • Stevie Ray
  • Super Collider
Super Collider
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • 110th Street Slam (High-impact delayed spinebuster)
  • Slapjack (Double underhook facebuster)
Accomplishments