Dr. Thomas

Real Name: Tommasso Whitney

Born: May 8, 1985

Hometown: Boston, Massachusetts

Billed From: Palermo, Sicily

Billed Height: 5 ft 11 in

Billed Weight: 199 lb

Debut: January 2005

Trained by:
  • Killer Kowalski
  • Mike Hollow
  • Spike Dudley
  • Harley Race
  • Al Snow
Other Gimmicks:
  • Dr. Thomas
  • Prodigy
  • Thomas Penmanship
  • Tomas Whitney
  • Tommaso Ciampa
  • Tommy Penmanship
Nicknames:
  • "The Project"
  • "The Dominant Male"
  • "The Sicilian Psychopath"
Dr. Thomas
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Project Ciampa (Powerbomb dropped into a double knee backbreaker)
  • Project Ciampa II (Cloverleaf)