Masked Wisconsin Superstar, The

Real Name: Matthew Knowles

Born: October 8, 1974

Hometown: Elmira, New York

Billed From: Fordham Road, The Bronx

Billed Height: 5 ft 9 in

Billed Weight: 195 lb

Debut: August 8, 1996

Trained by:
  • Bob Bailey
  • T.C. Reynolds
  • Dory Funk Jr.
Other Gimmicks:
  • HC Loc
  • Loc
  • Masked Chicago Superstar, The
  • Masked Wisconsin Superstar, The
  • Matt Knowles
Nicknames:
  • "The Extreme Referee"
Masked Wisconsin Superstar, The
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • REF – Really Effective Finisher (Full nelson wheelbarrow facebuster)
  • Facebreaker DDT followed by a swinging neckbreaker
  • Tornado DDT
Accomplishments
Championships: