Justin Angel

Real Name: Paul Lloyd, Jr.

Born: March 3, 1981

Hometown: Cape Town, Cape Province, South Africa

Billed From: Cape Town, South Africa

Billed Height: 6 ft 1 in

Billed Weight: 213 lb

Debut: 1997

Trained by:
  • Paul Lloyd Sr.
  • Steve Debbes
  • Alex Shane
  • Mark Sloan
  • Florida Championship Wrestling
Other Gimmicks:
  • Justin Angel
  • Justin Gabriel
  • Paul Lloyd
  • Paul Lloyd, Jr.
  • PJ Black
Nicknames:
  • "The 450° Splasher"
  • "The Cape Town Werewolf"
  • "The Master of 450"
  • "The South African Sensation"
  • "The South African Superstar"
Justin Angel
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • 450° splash
  • Gabriel Special (Tilt-a-whirl into an inverted headlock elbow drop)