Negro, El

Real Name: Craig Williams

Born: May 1, 1983

Hometown: Hollywood, Alabama

Billed From: Niggakeeprunnin, Mississippi

Billed Height: 6 ft 3 in

Billed Weight: 170 lb

Debut: November 29, 2003

Retired: February 4, 2010

Trained by:
  • American Wild Child
  • Revolution Pro Wrestling
Other Gimmicks:
  • Human Tornado
  • Negro, El
  • Snowflake, El
Negro, El
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • African Destroyer (Front flip piledriver)
  • Cancún Tornado (Diving somersault corkscrew senton
  • sometimes while springboarding)
  • DND – Dat Nigga Dead / Dat Ninja Dead / Tornado-Plex (Flipping release leg hook belly to back suplex
  • sometimes from the top rope)
  • Tornado DDT
  • Eye of MexiHOE (Fisherman buster)
  • House Party / Jive Soul Bro (Multiple kicks to an opponent seated in the corner ending with a split-legged low blow)
  • Jack Evans Face Destroyer (Feint roundhouse spun into an enzuigiri)
  • Liu Kang Kick (Flying)
  • Pimp Pounce (High-impact low-angle shoulder block after an opponent has been whipped off of adjacent ropes)
  • Pimp Slap (Backhand slap)
  • Shoryuken (Jumping spinning uppercut)