Mikey Whipwreck

Real Name: James Watson

Born: June 4, 1973

Hometown: Buffalo, New York

Billed From: Buffalo, New York

Billed Height: 5 ft 7 in

Billed Weight: 187 lb

Debut: January 1994

Trained by:
  • Sonny Blaze
Other Gimmicks:
  • Mikey Whipwreck
Mikey Whipwreck
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Whipper-Snapper (Three-quarter facelock jawbreaker)
  • Franken-Mikey (Hurricanrana)
  • Unholy Driver (Fireman's carry dropped into a wheelbarrow facebuster)