Jerry Lawler

Real Name: Jerry ONeil Lawler

Born: November 29, 1949

Hometown: Memphis, Tennessee

Billed From: Memphis, Tennessee

Billed Height: 6 ft 0 in

Billed Weight: 243 lb

Debut: 1970

Trained by:
  • Jackie Fargo
Other Gimmicks:
  • Jerry Lawler
Nicknames:
  • "The King"
Jerry Lawler
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Crown Drop (Diving fist drop from the second rope)
  • Piledriver
Accomplishments
Championships:AWA World Heavyweight Championship