Andrew Test Martin

Real Name: Andrew Martin

Born: March 17, 1975

Died: March 13, 2009

Hometown: Toronto, ON

Billed From: Toronto, Ontario

Billed Height: 6 ft 8 in

Billed Weight: 302 lb

Debut: 1994

Retired: 2008

Trained by:
  • Leo Burke
  • Dory Funk Jr.
  • Bret Hart
Other Gimmicks:
  • Andrew Martin
  • Andrew Test Martin
  • Big Foot
  • Martin Kane
  • Punisher, The (Martin)
  • T.J. Thunder
  • Test
Nicknames:
  • "The Impact Player"
  • "The Punisher"
Andrew Test Martin
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Running big boot
  • Test Drive (Rolling cutter)
  • Test Grade (Spinning fireman's carry cutter)
  • Pumphandle slam
  • Diving elbow drop
Signature Moves:
  • Full Nelson slam
  • Bearhug
  • Falling-forward gut-wrench powerbomb