Reverend D-Von

Real Name: Devon E. Hughes

Born: August 1, 1972

Hometown: New Rochelle, New York

Billed From: New York City, New York

Billed Height: 6 ft 1 in

Billed Weight: 280 lb

Debut: 1991

Trained by:
  • Johnny Rodz
Other Gimmicks:
  • Brother Devon
  • D-Von Dudley
  • Devon
  • Reverend D-Von
Reverend D-Von
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Piledriver
  • Powerbomb
  • Testify (Rope hung neckbreaker)
  • Saving Grace / Lifting falling reverse DDT