Wayne Coleman

Real Name: Eldridge Wayne Coleman

Born: June 7, 1943

Hometown: Paradise Valley, Arizona

Billed From: Paradise Valley, Arizona

Billed Height: 6 ft 4 in

Billed Weight: 275 lb

Debut: 1969

Retired: 1987

Trained by:
  • Stu Hart
Other Gimmicks:
  • Billy Graham
  • Wayne Coleman
Nicknames:
  • "Superstar"
Wayne Coleman
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Bearhug
Accomplishments
Championships:WWE Championship