Roderick Strong

Real Name: Chris Lindsey

Born: July 26, 1983

Hometown: Wisconsin, United States

Billed From: Tampa, Florida

Billed Height: 5 ft 10 in

Billed Weight: 212 lb

Debut: 2000

Trained by:
  • Jim Neidhart
  • The Warlord
  • Prince Iaukea
  • Tim Mahoney
Other Gimmicks:
  • Jester, The
  • Roderick Strong
  • Roderick Swarm
Nicknames:
  • "The Master of the Backbreaker"
  • "The Messiah of the Backbreaker"
Roderick Strong
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • CX '02 (Crucifix cutter)
  • CX '03 (Straight jacket Gory neckbreaker)
  • Death by Roderick (Fireman's carry double knee gutbuster) Gibson Driver (Sitout double underhook powerbomb)
  • Half nelson backbreaker
  • Inverted cloverleaf
  • Sick Kick (Running single leg dropkick or a running big boot)
  • Strong Hold (Elevated Boston crab with a knee to the back or a straight jacket choke)
  • Multiple rib breakers
  • Multiple backbreaker variations