Dragon Lee (I)

Real Name: Carlos Muñoz González

Born: 1991

Hometown: Tala, Jalisco

Billed From: Tala, Jalisco

Billed Height: 1.75 m

Billed Weight: 76 kg

Debut: January 4, 2011

Trained by:
  • Arturo Beristain
  • Franco Columbo
  • Pitbull I
  • Pitbull II
  • Rush
  • Tony Salazar
  • Toro Blanco
Other Gimmicks:
  • Dragon Lee (I)
  • Místico (II)
Nicknames:
  • "El Príncipe de Plata y Oro"
  • "La Nueva Era"
Dragon Lee (I)
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • La Mística (Tilt-a-whirl headscissors transitioned into a single arm DDT floated over into a Fujiwara armbar)
  • Shooting star press
  • Operación Dragon (Somersault plancha)
Accomplishments