Mortimer Plumtree

Real Name: David Webber

Born: 1969

Hometown: Minneapolis, Minnesota

Billed From: Minneapolis, Minnesota

Billed Height: 6 ft 1 in

Billed Weight: 215 lb

Debut: Summer, 1994

Retired: Summer, 2005

Trained by:
  • Lenny Lane
  • JB Trask
  • Jerry Lynn
Other Gimmicks:
  • Aloysius Hayes
  • Mortimer Plumtree
Mortimer Plumtree
Arsenal
Accomplishments