Scotty Riggs

Real Name: Scott Antol

Born: March 1, 1967

Hometown: Savannah, Georgia

Billed From: Atlanta, Georgia

Billed Height: 6 ft 3 in

Billed Weight: 255 lb

Debut: February 6, 1992

Retired: 2009

Trained by:
  • Ted Allen
Other Gimmicks:
  • Kendo the Samurai
  • Riggs
  • Scott Studd
  • Scotty Anton
  • Scotty Riggs
Scotty Riggs
Teams and Stables:
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Bridging cradle suplex
  • Leg drop bulldog
  • No Remorse (Crossface chickenwing)
  • Clapper (Sharpshooter)
Signature Moves:
  • Diving crossbody
  • Dropkick
  • Fist drop
  • Flying forearm smash
  • Jawbreaker
  • Running knee lift to a cornered opponent
  • Sunset flip
Accomplishments