Atsushi-kun

Real Name: Atsushi Kotoge

Born: October 18, 1985

Hometown: Kaizuka, Osaka

Billed From: Kaizuka, Osaka

Billed Height: 1.77 m

Billed Weight: 72 kg

Debut: April 29, 2005

Trained by:
  • Osaka Pro Wrestling dojo
Other Gimmicks:
  • Atsunosuke Matsuyama
  • Atsushi Kotoge
  • Atsushi-kun
  • Henchman of Monster
Nicknames:
  • "The Skywalker"
  • "Momoiro Nekkutsu Seinen"
Atsushi-kun
Work History:
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Arm trap somersault cradle
  • Dragstar (Crucifix bomb)
  • Killswitch (Inverted double underhook facebuster)
  • Maxam (Running cutter)
  • Shiranui Kai (Moonsault slam)
Signature Moves:
  • Diving elbow drop
  • Headbutt
  • Leg lariat
  • Moonsault
  • Onsoku Leg Shot (Running leg lariat to a seated opponent)
  • Thrust kick
Accomplishments
Championships:GHC Junior Heavyweight Championship