Piranha, El

Real Name: Dean Matthew Roll

Born: January 28, 1975

Hometown: Dayton, Ohio

Billed From: Twenty Thousand Leagues Under the Sea

Billed Height: 5 ft 10 in

Billed Weight: 205 lb

Debut: May 3, 1997

Trained by:
  • Les Thatcher
Other Gimmicks:
  • Dean Baldwin
  • Dean Roll
  • Piranha, El
  • Shark Boy
Piranha, El
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Chummer (Sitout three-quarter facelock jawbreaker)
  • DSD – Dead Sea Drop / Deep Sea Drop (Diving somersault inverted facelock jawbreaker)
  • Shark–canrana (Somersault hurricanrana pin)
Accomplishments