Yujiro

Real Name: Yujiro Takahashi

Born: January 13, 1981

Hometown: Niigata, Niigata, Japan

Billed From: Niigata, Japan

Billed Height: 1.78 m

Billed Weight: 103 kg

Debut: July 26, 2004

Trained by:
  • NJPW Dojo
Other Gimmicks:
  • Yujiro
  • Yujiro Takahashi
Nicknames:
  • "Mr. R Shitei"
Yujiro
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Bukko Nuki German (Bridging dead lift German suplex)
  • Miami Shine (Modified Death Valley bomb)
  • Tokyo Pimps (Sitout inverted front powerslam)
  • Diving headbutt
  • Incolle Slam (Olympic slam)
  • Suisha Otoshi (Over the shoulder back-to-belly piledriver)
Signature Moves:
  • Ero Neckbreaker (Delayed hangman's neckbreaker with theatrics)
  • Boston crab
  • Spear
  • Lariat
  • Fisherman buster