Hiroshi Yamato

Real Name: Hiroshi Mihara

Born: October 20, 1983

Hometown: Kimitsu, Chiba, Japan

Billed From: Kimitsu, Chiba

Billed Height: 1.77 m

Billed Weight: 82 kg

Debut: February 22, 2007

Trained by:
  • Animal Hamaguchi
  • Kaz Hayashi
  • Keiji Mutoh
  • Virus
Other Gimmicks:
  • Hiroshi Yamato
Nicknames:
  • "Jounetsu Baka (Foolish Pasion)"
Hiroshi Yamato
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Cross-arm suplex
  • Northern Lights Bomb
Signature Moves:
  • Bridging German suplex
  • Diving senton
  • Missile dropkick
  • Northern Lights suplex
  • Zero-Sen Kick (Leg lariat)
Accomplishments
Championships: