Executioner (Hardy)

Real Name: Matthew Moore

Born: September 23, 1974

Hometown: Cameron, North Carolina

Billed Height: 6 ft 2 in

Billed Weight: 235 lb

Debut: October 15, 1992

Trained by:
  • Dory Funk Jr.
Other Gimmicks:
  • Angelic Diablo, The
  • Evil Knieval
  • Executioner (Hardy)
  • Grim Reaper
  • High Voltage
  • Ignis Fatuus
  • Matt Hardy
  • Surge
  • White Cheetah
  • Broken Matt Hardy
Nicknames:
  • "Version 1 (V1)"
  • "The Angelic Diablo"
  • "The Sensei of Mattitude"
  • "The Man Who Will Not Die"
  • "Cold Blood"
Executioner (Hardy)
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Scar (Double underhook with bodyscissors)
  • Twist of Fate
  • Side Effect (Wrist–lock sitout side slam)