Seminarista, El

Real Name: Jorge Rivera Serrano

Born: August 2, 1964

Hometown: Mexico City

Billed From: Xalapa, Veracruz

Billed Height: 1.70 m

Billed Weight: 87 kg

Debut: October 10, 1987

Trained by:
  • Robin Hood
Other Gimmicks:
  • Boomerang
  • Destello
  • Elektra (Rivera)
  • Flecha, La
  • Jorge Rivera
  • Porsche
  • Power Raider Blanco
  • Seminarista, El
  • Skayde
Nicknames:
  • "Skayde"
Seminarista, El
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • La Ascostado Cruceta (Figure four leglock)
  • La Cruceta (Kneeling figure four leglock)
  • La Riveracita (Spinning crucifix hold)
  • La Riveracita II (Inverted Gannosuke clutch)
  • Skayde Special (Arm drag takedown into a modified reverse rolling prawn hold)
  • Skayde Slam (Bearhug hold spun into a sitout side facebuster)
  • Skayde Slam Especial (Back to belly hold spun into a release side facebuster)
Signature Moves:
  • Brazo de Arrastre Especial (Sideways pick-up transferred into an arm drag)
Accomplishments