Buddy Roberts

Real Name: Dale Hey

Born: June 16, 1945

Died: November 29, 2012

Hometown: Del City, Oklahoma

Billed From: Badstreet U.S.A., Atlanta

Billed Height: 5 ft 11 in

Billed Weight: 225 lb

Debut: 1965

Retired: 1988

Trained by:
  • Ivan Koloff
Other Gimmicks:
  • Buddy Roberts
  • Dale Valentine
Buddy Roberts
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • DDT
Accomplishments