Tiger Mask III

Real Name: Kōji Kanemoto

Born: October 31, 1966

Hometown: Kobe, Hyogo, Japan

Billed From: Kobe, Hyogo, Japan

Billed Height: 1.80 m

Billed Weight: 80 kg

Debut: November 7, 1990

Trained by:
  • Masanobu Kurisu
  • Kensuke Sasaki
  • Hiroshi Hase
  • NJPW
Other Gimmicks:
  • Koji Kanemoto
  • Tiger Mask III
Nicknames:
  • "The Jr. Star"
  • "Jr. Charisma"
Tiger Mask III
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Ankle hold
  • Koji Clutch - innovated
  • Moonsault
  • Tiger suplex
Signature Moves:
  • Corkscrew senton
  • Dragon suplex
  • Facewash
  • Overhead belly to belly suplex
  • Reverse frankensteiner
  • Sitout suplex slam