Hustle Kamen Orange

Real Name: Kota Ibushi

Born: May 21, 1982

Hometown: Kagoshima, Japan

Billed From: Kagoshima Prefecture

Billed Height: 1.81 m

Billed Weight: 86 kg

Debut: July 1, 2004

Trained by:
  • DDT Dojo
Other Gimmicks:
  • Hustle Kamen Orange
  • Kota Ibushi
  • Robin Mask
  • Sammy Lee Jr.
  • Tiger Mask W
Nicknames:
  • "Golden Star"
  • "Independent Genius"
  • "Hard Hit Prince"
Hustle Kamen Orange
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • 450° splash
  • Elevated sitout powerbomb
  • Golden Star Bomb (Sitout powerbomb)
  • Golden Star Press (Corkscrew 630° senton)
  • Golden Star Press '07 (Springboard corkscrew 450° splash)
  • Phoenix-Plex (Bridging package powerbomb)
  • Standing shooting star press
Signature Moves:
  • 24 Sai (Fall-forward vertical suplex powerbomb)
  • Ankle lock
  • Backflip kick
  • sometimes while performing a handspring
  • Bridging evasion followed into a roundhouse kick
  • Feint moonsault followed into a standing moonsault
  • Reverse frankensteiner
  • Reverse Yari Otoshi (High-angle crucifix powerbomb)
  • Standing corkscrew moonsault
  • Super spike piledriver
  • German Suplex
  • Northern Lights Suplex
  • Three-quarter Nelson Suplex