Tiger Mask IV

Real Name: Yoshihiro Yamazaki

Born: October 20, 1970

Hometown: Urayasu, Chiba, Japan

Billed From: Urayasu, Chiba, Japan

Billed Height: 1.70 m

Billed Weight: 81 kg

Debut: July 15, 1995

Trained by:
  • Tiger Mask
  • The Great Sasuke
Other Gimmicks:
  • Tiger Mask IV
Nicknames:
  • "Golden Tiger"
  • "Yellow Devil"
Tiger Mask IV
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Diving headbutt
  • Destroy Suplex / Tiger Suplex '09 (Pumphandle tiger)
  • Millennium Suplex (Crossface chickenwing)
  • Tiger Suplex
  • Scissored armbar
Signature Moves:
  • Crossface chickenwing
  • Double underhook suplex
  • High–angle German suplex
  • Kneeling belly to belly piledriver
  • Tiger Feint Kick
  • Tiger Wall Flip (Corner back flip)
  • Rear naked choke