Byron Saxton

Real Name: Bryan Jesus Kelly

Born: August 20, 1981

Hometown: Burke, Virginia

Billed From: Burke, Virginia

Billed Height: 6 ft 1 in

Billed Weight: 219 lb

Debut: 2003

Trained by:
  • Florida Championship Wrestling
Other Gimmicks:
  • Bryan Kelly
  • Byron Saxton
  • Michael Cade
Nicknames:
  • "Big League"
  • "Wizard of Oz"
Byron Saxton
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • The Recommendation (Twisting half nelson legsweep)
Signature Moves:
  • Diving clothesline takedown
  • Wrist lock one-handed bulldog
Accomplishments