Ryan O'Reilly

Real Name: Ryan Parmeter

Born: February 6, 1980

Hometown: Grand Rapids, Michigan

Billed From: Grand Rapids, Michigan

Billed Height: 6 ft 5 in

Billed Weight: 255 lb

Debut: 2001

Trained by:
  • Rusty Brooks
  • Soulman Alex G
  • Norman Smiley
  • Bill Demott
  • Tom Prichard
  • Steve Keirn
  • Jody Hamilton
Other Gimmicks:
  • Conor O'Brian
  • Konnor
  • Payne
  • Rough House O'Reilly
  • Ryan O'Reilly
Nicknames:
  • "Roughhouse"
  • "Irish"
Ryan O
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Running single leg dropkick
  • Roof Top Drop (Full nelson slam)
  • Rough Shot (Double leg slam)
Signature Moves:
  • Elbow drop
  • Multiple side headlock takeovers
  • Russian legsweep
Accomplishments
Championships: