Ashley Flair

Real Name: Ashley Elizabeth Fliehr

Born: April 5, 1986

Hometown: Charlotte, North Carolina

Billed From: The Queen City

Billed Height: 5 ft 10 in

Billed Weight:

Debut: July 17, 2013

Trained by:
  • Ric Flair
  • George South
  • Lodi
  • Sara del Rey
Other Gimmicks:
  • Ashley Flair
  • Charlotte
Nicknames:
  • "(The) Nature Girl"
  • "The Flair of FCW/NXT"
Ashley Flair
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Bow Down to the Queen / Natural Selection (Forward somersault cutter)
Signature Moves:
  • Charlotte's Web (Split-legged evasion transitioned into a bridging inverted roll-up)
  • Figure-four leglock
  • sometimes while bridging
  • Figure-four headscissors transitioned into multiple push-up facebusters
  • Hangman's neckbreaker
  • Knife edge chop
  • Moonsault
  • Tilt-a-whirl gutbuster