Chris Cannon

Real Name: Christopher Alan Pallies

Born: November 7, 1957

Hometown: Atlantic City, New Jersey

Billed From: Atlantic City, New Jersey

Billed Height: 6 ft 4 in

Billed Weight: 458 lb

Debut: 1981

Retired: 2006

Trained by:
  • Larry Sharpe
Other Gimmicks:
  • Big Daddy Bundy
  • Boom Boom Bundy
  • Chris Cannon
  • Chris Canyon (Bundy)
  • Crippler Cannon
  • King Kong Bundy
  • Man Mountain Cannon, Jr.
Chris Cannon
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Avalanche Splash / Atlantic City Avalanche (Body avalanche)
  • Big splash
Signature Moves:
  • Body slam
  • Elbow drop
  • Knee drop
  • Shoulder block
Accomplishments