Beth Phoenix

Real Name: Elizabeth Kocanski Carolan

Born: 11/24/1980

Hometown: Elmira, NY

Billed From: Buffalo, New York

Billed Height: 5 ft. 7 in.

Billed Weight: 150 lb.

Debut: 05/2001

Trained by:
  • Joey Knight
  • Robin Knightwing
  • Ron Hutchinson
  • Ohio Valley Wrestling
Other Gimmicks:
  • Beth Phoenix
  • Phoenix
Nicknames:
  • "The Glamazon"
  • "The Total Package of Women's Wrestling"
  • "The Über Diva"
  • "The Fabulous Firebird"
Beth Phoenix
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Beth Valley Driver (Samoan Driver)
  • Chokebomb
  • Down In Flames (Michinoku Driver II)
  • Glam Slam (elevated double chickenwing dropped into a wheelbarrow facebuster)