Gigante, El

Real Name: Jorge González

Born: January 31, 1966

Died: September 22, 2010

Hometown: El Colorado, Formosa, Argentina

Billed Height: 8 ft 0 in

Billed Weight: 460 lb

Debut: May 19, 1990

Retired: February 8, 1995

Trained by:
  • WCW Power Plant
Other Gimmicks:
  • Giant Gonzalez
  • Gigante, El
Gigante, El
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Chokeslam
  • Clawhold
Signature Moves:
  • Big boot
  • Overhead chop
Accomplishments