Jesse

Real Name: Terry Ray Gordy, Jr.

Born: March 23, 1979

Hometown: Chattanooga, Tennessee

Billed From: The A-T-L

Billed Height: 5 ft 11 in

Billed Weight: 220 lb

Debut: 2000

Retired: 2010

Trained by:
  • Terry Gordy
  • Pro Wrestling Noah
Other Gimmicks:
  • Cousin Ray
  • Jesse
  • Jesse Dalton
  • Ray Geezy
  • Ray Gordy
  • Slam Master J
  • T-Ray
  • Terry Gordy Jr.
Jesse
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Asiatic Driver (Pumphandle Sitout Facebuster)
Signature Moves:
  • DDT
  • Diving leg drop
  • Diving splash
  • Double underhook powerbomb
  • Dropkick
  • Gangster Bomb / Senton bomb
  • Gangster-Plex / Bridging german suplex
  • Monkey flip
  • Powerbomb
  • Scoop lift inverted DDT
Accomplishments