Tahitian Prince, The

Real Name: Samula Anoa'i

Born: May 29, 1963

Hometown: Samoa

Billed From: Isle of Samoa

Billed Height: 6 ft 4 in

Billed Weight: 260 lb

Debut: 1980

Trained by:
  • Afa Anoa'i
Other Gimmicks:
  • Great Samu, The
  • Sammy The Silk
  • Samu
  • Samula
  • Tahitian Prince, The
Tahitian Prince, The
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Diving headbutt
  • Samoan Stunner (TKO)
Signature Moves:
  • Headbutt
  • Powerslam
  • Samoan drop
  • Savate kick
  • Side slam
Accomplishments
Championships: