Brett Colt

Real Name: Mike Plotcheck

Born: December 27, 1963

Hometown: Titusville, Florida

Billed From: Austin, Texas

Billed Height: 6 ft 3 in

Billed Weight: 258 lb

Debut: 1991

Trained by:
  • Caesar Barraza
  • Blackjack Mulligan
  • Boris Malenko
Other Gimmicks:
  • Bart Gunn
  • Bodacious Bart
  • Brett Colt
  • Mike Barton
Nicknames:
  • "Bodacious"
  • "The Hammer"
  • "Lefty"
Brett Colt
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Barton Buster (Elevated powerbomb)
Signature Moves:
  • Barton Cutter (Cutter)
  • Barton Spike (Chokeslam)
Accomplishments
Championships:3X WWE World Tag Team Championship