Shanghai Pierce

Real Name: Mark Canterbury

Born: March 16, 1964

Hometown: West Virginia, United States

Billed From: Arkansas

Billed Height: 6 ft 4 in

Billed Weight: 297 lb

Debut: 1989

Trained by:
  • George South
  • Italian Stallion
Other Gimmicks:
  • Henry O. Godwinn
  • Mark Canterbury
  • Shanghai Pierce
Nicknames:
  • "Hank"
  • "H.O.G."
  • "Mean Mark"
Shanghai Pierce
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Pumphandle slam
  • Slop Drop / Problem Solver (Reverse DDT)
Signature Moves:
  • Big boot
  • Diving knee drop
  • Gutwrench powerbomb
  • Standing wheelbarrow facebuster
Accomplishments
Championships: