Chaz

Real Name: Charles Warrington

Born: May 28, 1971

Hometown: Cherry Hill, New Jersey

Billed From: Cherry Hill, New Jersey

Billed Height: 6 ft 0 in

Billed Weight: 243 lb

Debut: 1993

Trained by:
  • Larry Sharpe
  • Glenn Ruth
Other Gimmicks:
  • Beaver Cleavage
  • Chaz
  • Chaz Ware
  • Gaurdian of Truth #1
  • Mosh
  • Mother Smucker
  • Spider #1
Chaz
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Bombs Away / Mosh Pit (Diving senton)
  • Inverted Death Valley driver
Signature Moves:
  • Butt bump
  • Chazinator (Flying thrust kick)
  • Diving crossbody
  • Dropkick
  • Brainbuster
  • Inverted suplex
  • Standing seated senton
  • Superplex
  • Tornado DDT
Accomplishments
Championships:WWE World Tag Team Championship