Brian Knobbs

Real Name: Brian Yandrisovitz

Born: May 6, 1964

Hometown: Allentown, Pennsylvania

Billed From: Nastyville

Billed Height: 6 ft 4 in

Billed Weight: 306 lb

Debut: 1985

Trained by:
  • Verne Gagne
  • Brad Rheingans
Other Gimmicks:
  • Brian Knobbs
Brian Knobbs
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Running powerslam
Signature Moves:
  • Back elbow
  • Big splash
  • Body avalanche
  • Nasty Clubberin' (Multiple punches to a cornered opponent)
  • Neckbreaker
  • Piledriver
  • Pit Stop or Pitty City (Knobs rubs an opponent's face in his armpit)
  • Pumphandle drop
  • Running leg drop
  • Scoop slam
Accomplishments
Championships:WWE World Tag Team Championship