Jerry Sags

Real Name: Jerome Saganovich

Born: July 5, 1964

Hometown: Allentown, Pennsylvania

Billed From: Nastyville

Billed Height: 6 ft 3 in

Billed Weight: 290 lb

Debut: 1987

Trained by:
  • Verne Gagne
  • Brad Rheingans
Other Gimmicks:
  • Jerry Sags
Jerry Sags
Work History:
Teams and Stables:
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Diving elbow drop
  • Pumphandle slam
Signature Moves:
  • Bulldog
  • Corner clothesline
  • Diving leg drop
  • Front powerslam
  • Nasty Clubberin' (Multiple punches to a cornered opponent)
  • Neckbreaker
  • Piledriver
  • Pit Stop (Sags rubs an opponent's face in his armpit)
  • Pumphandle drop
  • Sidewalk slam
Accomplishments
Championships: