Pierre Carl Ouellet

Real Name: Carl Joseph Yvon Ouellet

Born: December 30, 1967

Hometown: Sainte-Catherine, Quebec

Billed From: Montreal, Quebec

Billed Height: 1.85 m

Billed Weight: 111 kg

Debut: 1987

Retired: 2011

Trained by:
  • Gino Brito
Other Gimmicks:
  • Carl Ouellet
  • Jean-Pierre Lafitte
  • Killer Karl Wallace
  • Kris Kannonball
  • Pierre Carl Ouellet
  • Pierre Ouellet
  • Wal Wallace
  • Wild Carl Wallace
  • X
Nicknames:
  • "P.C.O."
Pierre Carl Ouellet
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Lariat
  • Le Cannonball (Senton bomb)
  • Package piledriver
  • Xecution (Package piledriver)
Signature Moves:
  • Jumping DDT
  • Lariat
  • Chokebomb
  • Death Valley driver
  • Diving leg drop
  • Exploder suplex
  • Jumping DDT
  • Over The Top Running Cannonball (Somersault plancha)
  • Reverse piledriver
  • Running sitout powerbomb
  • Running splash on a cornered opponent
Accomplishments
Championships: