Marley Pryde

Real Name: Robert Lawrence Horne

Born: April 13, 1964

Hometown: Harlem, New York

Billed From: Harlem, New York

Billed Height: 6 ft 1 in

Billed Weight: 285 lb

Debut: 1991

Retired: 2006

Trained by:
  • Ole Anderson
  • Gene Anderson
  • Ivan Koloff
Other Gimmicks:
  • Bobby Knight
  • Marley Pryde
  • Mo
  • Mo Doink
  • Rob Harlem
  • Sir Mohammad
Marley Pryde
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Diving splash
Accomplishments
Championships:WWE World Tag Team Championship