Adrian Adonis

Real Name: Keith A. Franke

Born: September 12, 1954

Died: July 4, 1988

Hometown: Buffalo, New York

Billed From: New York City

Billed Height: 6 ft 1 in

Billed Weight: 338 lb

Debut: 1974

Retired: 1988

Trained by:
  • Fred Atkins
Other Gimmicks:
  • Adrian Adonis
  • Keith Franke
  • Keith Franks
Nicknames:
  • "Adorable"
  • "Gorgeous"
Adrian Adonis
Work History:
Teams and Stables:
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • DDT
  • Goodnight Irene (Sleeper hold)
Signature Moves:
  • Diving shoulder block
  • Knee drop
Accomplishments
Championships:WWE World Tag Team Championship