Texan, The (Murdoch)

Real Name: Hoyt Richard Murdoch

Born: August 16, 1946

Died: June 15, 1996

Hometown: Waxahachie, Texas

Billed From: Waxahachie, Texas

Billed Height: 6 ft 2 in

Billed Weight: 288 lb

Debut: 1965

Trained by:
  • Killer Karl Kox
  • Bob Geigel
  • Pat O'Connor
Other Gimmicks:
  • Black Ace
  • Captain Redneck
  • Dick Murdoch
  • Invader, The
  • Ron Carson
  • Super Rodeo Machine
  • Texan, The (Murdoch)
Nicknames:
  • "Captain Redneck"
  • "Dirty"
Texan, The (Murdoch)
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Brainbuster
Signature Moves:
  • Bionic elbow
  • Calf branding
  • Elbow drop
Accomplishments
Championships: