Big Bubba

Real Name: Fred Ottman

Born: August 10, 1956

Hometown: Norfolk, Virginia

Billed From: Norfolk, Virginia

Billed Height: 6 ft 3 in

Billed Weight: 384 lb

Debut: 1984

Retired: 2000

Trained by:
  • Boris Malenko
Other Gimmicks:
  • Big Bubba
  • Big Man Steel
  • Shockmaster
  • Tugboat
  • Tugboat Thomas
  • Typhoon
  • U.S. Steel
Big Bubba
Work History:
Teams and Stables:
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Tidal Wave / Shockmaster Splash (Running splash)
Signature Moves:
  • Bearhug
  • Body avalanche
Accomplishments
Championships: