CM Punk

Real Name: Phillip Jack Brooks

Born: October 26, 1978

Hometown: Lockport, IL

Billed From: Chicago, IL

Billed Height: 6 ft. 1 in.

Billed Weight: 222 lb.

Debut: 1999

Trained by:
  • Ace Steel
  • Danny Dominion
Other Gimmicks:
  • CM Punk
Nicknames:
  • "The Straightedge Savior"
  • "The Second City Saint"
  • "Voice of the Voiceless"
  • "Chicago Made Punk"
  • "Cookie Monster"
CM Punk
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Anaconda Vise
  • Go To Sleep (fireman carry dropped into a knee strike to the face)
  • Pepsi Plunge (double underhook facebuster occasionally from the top rope)
Signature Moves:
  • Shining Wizard
  • Diving elbow drop
  • Crooked Moonsault (Split-legged moonsault)
  • Devil Lock DDT (Hammerlock legsweep DDT)
  • Pepsi Twist (Jumping hammerlock twisted into a short-range lariat)
  • Punk-Handle Piledriver (Pumphandle reverse piledriver)
  • Welcome to Chicago Motherfucker (Double underhook backbreaker)