Michael Wallstreet

Real Name: Lawrence Michael Rotunda

Born: March 30, 1958

Hometown: St. Petersburg, Florida

Billed From: Washington, D.C.

Billed Height: 6 ft 3 in

Billed Weight: 248 lb

Debut: October 22, 1981

Retired: 2004

Trained by:
  • Dick Beyer
Other Gimmicks:
  • Captain Mike
  • Irwin R. Schyster
  • Michael Wallstreet
  • Mike Drond
  • Mike Rotunda
  • Mr. Wallstreet
  • V.K. Wallstreet
Nicknames:
  • "I.R.S."
Michael Wallstreet
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Airplane spin
  • The Penalty (STF)
  • Stock Market Crash (Standing Samoan drop)
  • Write-off (Flying clothesline to an oncoming opponent)
Signature Moves:
  • Back elbow smash
  • Reverse chinlock
  • Rope-aided abdominal stretch
  • Belly to back Suplex
  • Double underhook Suplex
Accomplishments
Championships: