American Ninja, The

Real Name: Brian Keith Adams

Born: April 14, 1964

Died: August 13, 2007

Hometown: Kona, Hawaii

Billed From: Kona, Hawaii

Billed Height: 315 lb

Billed Weight: 310 lbs

Debut: 1986

Retired: January 2003

Trained by:
  • Tatsumi Fujinami
  • Antonio Inoki
Other Gimmicks:
  • American Ninja, The
  • Brian Adams
  • Crush
  • Demolition Crush
  • Demon, The
  • Kona Crush
  • Midnight Soldier, The
Nicknames:
  • "Big"
  • "B.A."
American Ninja, The
Work History:
Teams and Stables:
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Chokeslam
  • Cranium Crush / Kona Clutch (Two-handed clawhold)
  • Heart punch
Signature Moves:
  • Backbreaker
  • Bearhug
  • Bow and arrow hold
  • Cuts Like a Knife (Full nelson slam)
  • Piledriver
  • Superkick
  • Tour of the Islands (Tilt-a-whirl into either a backbreaker or a mat slam)
Accomplishments